Former Officers on Special Duty (Judicial) to Governors
Name
Term of Office
Image
SHRI ROSHAN LAL SHARMAOSD ( Judicial) to Governor
From May 5, 2001 to March 12, 2003
SHRI NAVNEET KUMAROSD ( Judicial) to Governor
From March 12, 2003 to July 11, 2005
SHRI SATYANARAYAN PRASADOSD ( Judicial) to Governor
From July 11, 2005 to January 4, 2006
SHRI ALOK KUMAR SENGUPTAOSD ( Judicial) to Governor
From January 5, 2006 to January 29, 2009
SHRI SADASEO RAOOSD ( Judicial) to Governor
From March 20, 2009 to June 18, 2012
SHRI DINESH KUMAR SINGHOSD ( Judicial) to Governor
From June 18, 2012 to November 21, 2013
SHRI NALIN KUMAROSD ( Judicial) to Governor
From December 13, 2013 to 01/03/2016