Former Aides – De Camp to Governors
ADC(POLICE)
ADC(MILITARY)
SHRI ASHISH BATRA , IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From December 1, 2000 to May 18, 2002 )
SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR, IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From December 3, 2002 to February 2, 2003 )
SHRI MANOJ KAUSHIK , IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From April 4, 2003 to July 9, 2005 )
SHRI SHAMS TABREZ
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From July 9, 2005 to August 6, 2008 )
SHRI SANJEEV KUMAR
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From March 2, 2008 to August 6, 2009 )
SHRI PRABHAT KUMAR
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From August 6, 2009 to April 4, 2010 )
SHRI T KANDASAMY , IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From April 4, 2010 to January 1, 2012 )
SHRI ABHISHEK , IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From January 13, 2012 to July 4, 2013 )
SHRI P MURUGAN , IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From November 24, 2014 to March 8, 2014 )
SHRI KRANTI KUMAR GADIDESHI , IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From March 9, 2015 to January 29, 2016 )
SHRI P MURUGAN , IPS
ADC(POLICE) TO GOVERNOR
( From February 7, 2016 to May 25, 2016 )
FLTLT SUMIT PRASAD, IAF
ADC(MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR
( From December 10, 2001 to July 21, 2003 )
CAPT ARUN KUMAR , EME
ADC(MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR
( From July 26, 2003 to October 28, 2005 )
MAJ TARUN KALIA , SM EME
ADC(MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR
( From October 28, 2005 to April 8, 2008 )
MAJ BIBHUTI PANDA , ARTY
ADC(MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR
( From April 8, 2008 to September 12, 2009 )
MAJ AJAY YADAV , EME
ADC(MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR
( From September 26 , 2009 to January 10, 2010 )
MAJ GAGANDEEP HANSPAL , EME
ADC(MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR
( From September 13, 2010 to September 12, 2013 )
MAJ TUSHAR MENON , ORD
ADC(MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR
( From September 12, 2013 to September 7, 2015 )